Panels & Appointments

All NPUA appointments are managed through the Officiating Management System.

Outdoor Umpiring Panels

Women’s Outdoor Umpiring Panels

 

Women’s Premier Panel

Emma Bennett, Stephen Cox, Karen Fynn, Hannah Harrison, Annette Harvey, David Haynes, David Howell, Rob Jenkins, Gemma Jones, Gill Lord, Lena McCrae, Andy Poulain, Helen Sargeant, Neil Smith, Janice Tasho, Clare White, Rachel Williams, Rebecca Woodcock, Cathy Wright

 

Women’s A* Panel

Clare Barwood, Jane Hallett, Pritpal Sihota, Julian Warburton

Women’s A Panel

Nikki Butcher, Eric Dickinson, Elysee Enness-Laporte, Rick Goddard, Zoe Hall, Charles Hallows, Ann Hopkins, Andy Lord, Chris O’Hagan, Tony Rollins, Adursh Ruparelia, AJ Small, Jo Spooner

Women’s B* Panel

Colin Anderson, Tom Cox, Gerrit Farren, Stuart Fenton, Donovan Rothman

Women’s B Panel

Mike Graveson, Teresa Jolly, Mark Kendrick, Toni-lee Lambert, Chloe McCall, Lucie Mulliss, Mark Oldfield, Steve Perruzza, Saul Shohet, Annette Thorpe, Kevin Twissell, Simon Webb

Women’s C Panel

Cate Adamson, Helen Bennett, Paul Bradley, Anthony Bridge, Angela Buckley, Robert Cann, James Carter, Elise Charlton, Stuart Freeman, Lewis Gibson, Annette Golding, Kevin Hopkins, Caroline Illing, Bob Jordan, Rajiv Khanna, Sophie Parker, Chris Peart, Angus Porter, Glayne Price, Sam Ransley, Steven Rice, Lou Robinson, Sue Row, David Savage, Paul Sexby, Martyn Shuttler, Jason Sign, Liz Spencer, Kenny Stark

Women’s NP Development Panel

Andy Parker

Men’s Outdoor Umpiring Panels

 

Men’s Premier Panel

Bruce Bale, Lee Barron, Dan Barstow, Nick Bennett, Will Champness, Isaac Charles, Jake Charles, Sean Edwards, Mark Everard, Ady Green, Matt Harrison, Andy Higgins, Mark Jarvis, David Monger, Nick Padget, Gareth Perry, Campbell Reeman, Dan Reid, Neil Smith, Daniel Stewart, Martin Twist, Paul Walker, Nicholas White, Mason Wright

Men’s A* Panel

James Barnes, Matt Claxton, Harry Collinson, Johnny Downer, Matthew Parry, Andy Poulain, Julian Warburton

Men’s A Panel

Richard Bishop-Laggett, Robert Brownbridge, Amar Chudasama, Samuel Church, Stephen Cox, Nku Davis, Chris Duerden, Ashley Freeman, Jack Harris, Hannah Harrison, Nick James, Rob Jenkins, Gemma Jones, Oliver Jones, Christian Phillips-Adams, Kevin Roberts, Pritpal Sihota, Rowan Tejura, Julian Warburton, Ed Westbrook

Men’s B* Panel

Jaime Cox, Steve Cronin, Caroline Frye, Pete Hammond, Arevinth Sarma, AJ Small, Liam Sutton

Men’s B Panel

Alex Bandurak, Aaron Campbell, Conor Carmody, Simon Carr, Mark Davidson, Gerrit Farren, James Freeman, Ben Garrod, Jonathan Gillespie, Matthew Gough, Charles Hallows, Zak Longstaff, Alan Miller, Alexander Nelson, Dougal Perfitt, Luke Rees, Huw Richards, James Rollins, Richard Shaw, Steve Smith, Neil Tallentire, Ben Tompkins, Jim Wakeland, Sam Williams

Men’s C Panel

Tony Bond, James Carter, Rod Cook, Ian Dinwiddy, David Eggleton, Adam Genga, Jane Hallett, Peter Lemon, Nick Lockhart, Peter Mackintosh, Tim Martin, Steve Mayhew, Jon McCall, Michael McCartney, Neil McInnes, Dave Merrell, Graham Morrison, Iain Noon, Chris Rockingham, Chris Seeley, Mark Watts, Dan Wheawall, Graham Woolcock, David Wright

Men’s NP Development Panel

Tom Cox, Jono Goold, Alasdair West

Indoor Umpiring Panels

Women’s Indoor Umpiring Panels

 

Women’s Premier Panel

Tara Browne, Eric Dickinson, Gemma Jones, Lia Waine, Rachel Williams, Rebecca Woodcock, Cathy Wright

Women’s A Panel

Clare Barwood, Elysee Enness-Laporte, Karen Fynn, Annette Harvey, Dawn Henning-Reeman, Ann Hopkins, Abby MacArthur, AJ Small, Julie Spice

Women’s B Panel

Ruth Busse, Jason Davies, Jane Hallett, Jim Marchant, Paul Masterson, Lucie Mulliss, Mark Oldfield, Lou Robinson, Liz Spencer, Kevan Tate, Clare White

Men’s Indoor Umpiring Panels

 

Men’s Premier Panel

Lee Barron, Sean Edwards, Mark Everard, Matt Harrison, Andy Higgins, Rob Jenkins, Andy Poulain, Kevin Roberts, Martin Twist, Nicholas White

Men’s A* Panel

Isaac Charles, Jake Charles

Men’s A Panel

James Barnes, Robert Brownbridge, Brett Friskney, Jonathan Hull, Mark Jarvis, Andrew Pring, Pritpal Sihota, Julian Warburton, Mason Wright

Men’s B Panel

Simon Allen, Anne Bartley, Aaron Campbell, Conor Carmody, James Carter, Howard Chaplin-White, Harry Collinson, Tom Cox, William Davey, Nku Davis, Ben Garrod, Adam Genga, Charles Hallows, Jason Holcombe, Jamie Hooper, Jason Horne, Oliver Jones, Zak Longstaff, Lee McEvoy, Nick Meakin, Trevor Norman, Christian Phillips-Adams, Saul Shohet, Neil Smith, Rowan Tejura, Greg Wines, Graham Woolcock

Umpire Support Panels

Umpire Managers

Outdoor

Barry Anderson, Frances Block, Dawn Bonner, Paul Box-grainger, Karen Evans, Jackie Gibbs, Simon Gillett, Matt Harrison, Dawn Henning-Reeman, Margaret Hunnaball, Rob Jenkins, Tony Kelleher, Rajiv Khanna, David Kingston, Richard Kirk, Louise Knipe, David Lane, Liz Pelling, James Stalker, Gary Stent

 

Indoor

Barry Anderson, Frances Block, Paul Box-grainger, Karen Evans, Jackie Gibbs, Simon Gillett, Matt Harrison, Dawn Henning-Reeman, Margaret Hunnaball, Mark Jarvis, Rob Jenkins, Tony Kelleher, Rajiv Khanna, David Kingston, Richard Kirk, Louise Knipe, David Lane, Liz Pelling, James Stalker

Outdoor Coaches & Assessors

Assessors

Annette Badger, Lee Barron, Frances Block, Dawn Bonner, Paul Box-Grainger, Alan Budd, Nku Davis, David Ellcock, Karen Evans, Debbie Garner, Jackie Gibbs, Simon Gillett, Hannah Harrison, Matt Harrison, Annette Harvey, Dawn Henning-Reeman, Sue Howard, David Howell, Margaret Hunnaball, Hamish Jamson, Mark Jarvis, Rob Jenkins, Tony Kelleher, Richard Kirk, Louise Knipe, David Lane, Andy Mair, Liz Pelling, Jo Pennycook, Mark Staunton, Gary Stent, Martin Twist

Level 3 Coaches

Annette Badger, Lee Barron, Frances Block, Dawn Bonner, Paul Box-Grainger, Alan Budd, Colin Crayford, Nku Davis, Grant Douglas, Karen Evans, Debbie Garner, Jackie Gibbs, Simon Gillett, Matt Harrison, Annette Harvey, Dawn Henning-Reeman, Sue Howard, Margaret Hunnaball, Hamish Jamson, Mark Jarvis, Rob Jenkins, Gemma Jones, Tony Kelleher, Rajiv Khanna, David Kingston, Richard Kirk, Louise Knipe, Nigel Lander, David Lane, John Litchfield, Yvonne McCartney, Liz Pelling, Jo Pennycook, Gary Stent, Howard Wilson

International Panels

Outdoor International Panels

Outdoor International Umpires

Pro League Panel: Bruce Bale, Dan Barstow, Hannah Harrison
International Elite Panel: Nick Bennett, Sean Edwards, Emma Shelbourn, Paul Walker, Rachel Williams
Advancement Panel: Benjamin Peters (USA), Rebecca Woodcock, Cathy Wright
International Panel: Jake Charles, Harry Collinson, Toni-Lee Lambert (WAL), Kevin Roberts (WAL)

 

Outdoor International Umpire Managers

Pro League Panel: Margaret Hunnaball, Louise Knipe
International Elite Panel: Paul Box-Grainger
Advancement Panel: Karen Evans (WAL), Hamish Jamson
International Panel: Dawn Bonner, Jackie Gibbs, Simon Gillett, Tony Kelleher, David Lane, Liz Pelling

Indoor International Panels

Indoor International Umpires

International Elite Panel: Lee Barron, Sean Edwards, Rachel Williams, Cathy Wright (WAL),
Advancement Panel: Tara Browne (ILR), Abby MacArthur (WAL), Kevin Roberts (WAL), Rebecca Woodcock
International Panel: Isaac Charles, Gemma Jones

 

Indoor International Umpire Managers

International Elite Panel: Tony Kelleher, Louise Knipe
Advancement Panel: Margaret Hunnaball, Liz Pelling
International Panel: Paul Box-Grainger, Karen Evans (WAL), Jackie Gibbs, Hamish Jamson